Skip to main content

Table 2 Statistical description of variables

From: How to coordinate the relationship between renewable energy consumption and green economic development: from the perspective of technological advancement

Variables (units)ObservationAverage valueStandard deviationMinimum valueMaximum value
Green (–)2701.0220.1380.6611.674
REC (%)2703.3873.7110.00320.439
TC (–)2701.0250.1870.4391.819
EC (–)2701.0120.1240.6171.661
FED/(million toe/billions of US dollars)2700.1060.0560.0340.312
PGDP27010.2140.6508.83111.686
DEN/(people)2704.6120.7742.8616.231
GOV/(%)27038.9917.06817.61662.381
UNE (%)2709.4964.6532.75027.466