Skip to main content

Table 3 Various errors’ list of verification results

From: Impact of spring freshet flooding and summer rainfall flooding on the water quality of an alpine barrier lake

 TNTPCODMnNH4-N
Mean simulated0.880.345.40.27
Mean measured0.80.325.30.28
RMSE0.110.0070.470.04
Max.error0.240.0130.750.07
Min.error0.0170.0010.210.01
Mean.error0.10.0060.430.04
Relative error (max), %30.04.114.225.0
Relative error (min), %2.10.34.03.6
Relative error (mean), %12.51.98.114.3